Privacy Policy

Iconic by Filipe Faísca is responsible for the collection and processing of personal data collected through the use of this website. Committing to respect the privacy of users, ensuring the confidentiality and security of data received, in strict compliance with current legislation, namely Law 67/98 of October 26 and Law 41/2004 of August 18.

This privacy policy describes our practices for handling your personal information or your business.

The services on this website are made available by Iconic by Filipe Faísca. We undertake to provide all privacy regarding the data you enter here. If you notice any breach of this data security, you may report it by e-mail to geral@anjosfaisca.com.

Confidentiality of data

On a contact request or budget proposal basis, the user may be asked to provide personal information. However, the Iconic by Filipe Faísca assumes the total commitment of confidentiality of the same, being:

  • Your personal data will not be transmitted to third parties without your prior consent;
  • None of your personal data will be transmitted to direct marketing companies or other entities using mailing to advertise their services and / or products.

Contact form

The user using our contact form is consenting and providing the necessary data (personal name, email contact) for the purpose of obtaining a response to the contact made.

By registering your personal data on the website, the user assumes responsibility for their veracity and is expressly and expressly consenting to the Iconic by Filipe Faísca can contact you by email, mail, phone, MMS or SMS for the purposes indicated above.

Cookies

In order to provide our users with a better personalization of the service provided, the Iconic by Filipe Faísca can use a feature of the browser known as cookie. One cookie consists of a small text file, saved automatically by the user’s computer, in order to store his / her identification whenever he / she re-visits the websites of the Iconic by Filipe Faísca. It is, however, possible for the user to configure his browser in order to prevent the installation of cookies in your computer.

Iconic by Filipe Faísca does not collect personal data through cookies.

Customer / Partner Links

This website may display links to a number of other websites, including customers and / or partners. These connections may cause the user’s computer to receive a cookie from one of our partners. However, the Iconic by Filipe Faísca is not responsible for the security and privacy policy, form, content or practices of these third party websites.

Deletion, Correction and Updating of Personal Data

Each user of the interactive services provided here has the right and the duty to change their personal data, keeping them up to date. You can request this change via email to geral@anjosfaisca.com

We further inform that data are only deleted when they are no longer under consideration, when they are considered out of date or when requested by the user.

Google Analytics and Adsense

Iconic by Filipe Faísca use Google Analytics for Display services, namely the remarketing feature. This is to show ads to users who have already visited the site.

Users can choose not to be part of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers and be exposed to Google Display Network ads by visiting Ads Preferences Manager and Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Iconic by Filipe Faísca uses remarketing to advertise online, which means that users who do not opt-out of the Google Display Network using the above methods may be exposed to ads from Iconic by Filipe Faísca on the Google content network.

Third parties such as Google may display Iconic by Filipe Faísca on websites of your content networks.

Third parties such as Google may use Cookies (such as Google Analytics and DoubleClick cookies) that serve to optimize ads based on information from past visits from users on the site.

Acceptance of Privacy Terms

Users of Iconic by Filipe Faísca accept the terms and conditions expressed in this Privacy Policy.

Alternative Dispute Resolution Body

In the event of a dispute, the user may use an Alternative Dispute Resolution Body, thus choosing the entity according to the area of residence:

More information available at Portal do Consumidor www.consumidor.pt.

For any further clarification on our Privacy Policy on this website, please send us an email to geral@anjosfaisca.com